Client Contributions

HYTHE & DISTRICT VOLUNTARY CAR GROUP 
CONTRIBUTIONS LIST FROM 1ST SEPTEMBER 2026
TRIPS TO HYTHE OR FROM HYTHE CONTRIBUTIONS
Beaulieu to Hythe, Medical Centre & Smile Dentist Hardley£16.00
Dibden (incl Church Farm Close Caravan Park) to Hythe & Smile Dentist£11.00
Marchwood to Hythe, Medical Centre & Smile Dentist at Hardley£12.00
East Boldre to Hythe, Medical Centre & Smile Dentist, Hardley£16.00
Hythe to Ashurst£14.00
Hythe to Holbury£9.00
Hythe to Smile Dentist£8.00
Hythe to Marchwood£10.00
Hythe to Blackfield£11.00
Hythe to Brockenhurst£17.00
Hythe to Beaulieu£12.00
Hythe to Totton£14.00
Hythe & Dibden Purlieu to Medical Centre & all Surgeries£6.00
Hythe & Dibden Purlieu to Tesco Dibden (Max 1 hour wait)£6.00
Hythe to Applemore Centre (Max 1 hour wait)£6.00
Hythe to Applemore Centre (Over 1 hour wait)£11.00
HYTHE, DIBDEN, DIBDEN PURLIEU & MARCHWOOD TO THE FOLLOWING
Aces Eye Care Clinic, The Avenue Southampton£19.00
Aces Eye Care Clinic, East Street Southampton£19.00
Adelaide Centre, William Mcleod Way, off Tebourba Way£15.00
Bournemouth Hospital£36.00
B&Q car park eye unit Nursling £18.00
Barton on Sea Nursing Homes£25.00
Christchurch Hospital£36.00
Colden Common Dental Care, 55 Main Road, Colden Common.£30.00
Cosham, Queen Alexandra Hospital£40.00
Eastleigh Health Centre, Newton Road, Eastleigh£24.00
Hordle Tiffany Close Osteo£27.00
Forest Court & Laurel Bank Nursing Homes, Calmore£16.00
Hursley, Bunstead Barns Dental Surgery£26.00
Lyndhurst Car Park£16.00
Lymington Hospital & Centre for Dental, Optical & Hearing Clinics£19.00
Lymington Via Marchwood for Marchwood clients£24.00
Lymington Via Church Farm Close £22.00
Milford-On-Sea Hospital£22.00
New Milton Medical Centre£24.00
Nuffield Hospital Chandlers Ford£24.00
North Baddesley Nursing Homes£19.00
Northlands House Care Home, Southampton£15.00
Oakhaven Hospice Lymington£19.00
Optegra Eye Hospital Whitely£34.00
Perform Spire Physio Centre Millbrook£15.00
Periosouth (Dental), Worthy Clinic, Church Green Close, Kings Worthy£32.00
Portsmouth, St Mary’s Hospital£42.00
Peacocks Medical Supplies, Nursling Street, Nursling£18.00
Ringwood Medical Centre£28.00
Southampton General Hospital Eye Unit£26.00
Southampton General Hospital Eye Unit (drop off only)£18.00
Southampton General Hospital and Princess Anne Hospital£18.00
Southampton Royal South Hants Hospital£19.00
Salisbury District and New Hall Hospitals£35.00
Sarisbury Green Community Hospital£30.00
SpaMedica, Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh£24.00
Spire Hospital Southampton£18.00
Sundial Cottage Care Home, Badminston, Fawley£11.00
Sway Nursing Homes£20.00
Western Hospital, William Mcleod Way, off Tebourba Way£15.00
Winchester Hospital£30.00
Woodland Ridge Hursing Home£15.00
Totton and Eling Community centre£14.00
Winchester Dental Solutions £32.00
SUPPLEMENT TO THE ABOVE CHARGES
Beaulieu£6.00
East Boldre£7.00
Fawley£6.00
Hardley£2.00
Holbury£4.00
Marchwood £4.00
PLEASE REMEMBER, ALL ONE WAY DROP OFF  JOURNEYS ARE CHARGED AT FULL CONTRIBUTION, EXCEPT SGH  EYE UNIT (DROP OFF ONLY) CHARGED @  £18
updated 12/08/26